CRL PREMIER LEAGUE ANNOUNCES ACCEPTED TEAMS FOR 2019-2020 SEASON

  • Date: April 2, 2019

The California Regional League (CRL) Premier League Southern Division confirmed teams moving on to compete in the 2019-2020 Season. Below you will find the full list of teams automatically accepted to the season, based on age group.

CLICK HERE TO LEARN MORE ABOUT THE QUALIFICATION PROCESS

Since 2014, the top Southern California teams join the CRL Premier League to match up against the toughest competition in the region. Once the CRL Premier League 2019-2020 Season crowns champions, teams in the 13U to 19/20U age groups advance to square off against the best in the West at the US Youth Soccer Far West Regionals, as well as earning a berth in the following year’s US Youth Soccer National League, a tournament that gives team’s the opportunity to go straight into the National Championship Series.

To register or for more information regarding the CRL Premier League Play-In Tournament, please e-mail info@californiaregionalleague.com. All team or player registrations and eligibility questions can be directed to administrativeservices@calsouth.com or by calling 714-778-2972.

BOYS TEAMS QUALIFICATION GIRLS TEAMS QUALIFICATION
Albion SC B08 Academy 1- Yamazaki State Cup Eagles Soccer Club- G2008 State Cup
Bakersfield Legacy- 2008 Cervantes State Cup LAGSB 2008 Pre Academy State Cup
CDA FC Slammers- SA B08 Zaragoza State Cup LAGSD G08 Pre Academy Walker State Cup
Chula Vista FC B2008 State Cup Legends FC G08 FC State Cup
LA Breaker B08 State Cup Legends FC G08 SGV State Cup
Milan SC 0549 01 B2008 Red State Cup Slammers FC G08 PA State Cup
Strikers FC- Irvine B2008 Chingirian State Cup So Cal Blues 2008 Rennie Mulligan State Cup
Total Futbol Pre-Academy II State Cup South Valley SC G08 White State Cup
BOYS TEAMS QUALIFICATION GIRLS TEAMS QUALIFICATION
AC Brea- B07 Green CRL SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2007 CRL
Ole CRL Legends FC G07 Pre-Academy CRL
Strikers FC NM 2007 Pre-Academy Gomez CRL LAGSB 2007 Pre-Academy CRL
Eagles Soccer Club 2007 Boys B2007 CRL Slammers FC G07 PA/CB CRL
Boca OC B2007 White CRL So Cal Blues- 2007 Baker CRL
FRAM B07-Ruiz CRL Legends FC G07 Pre-Academy II CRL
Pumas USA 0417 Kickers B2007 National Cup
BOYS TEAMS QUALIFICATION GIRLS TEAMS QUALIFICATION
CPL Riverside City FC B06 Academy CRL Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy CRL
Pumas USA 0417 01 Kickers B2006 CRL LAGSB 2006 DPL CRL
CDA FC Slammers HB 06 Canales Black CRL SD Surf Academy Girls (Brookfield) 2006 CRL
Central Coast Condors B06 CRL Albion SC G06 Academy-Whittaker CRL
Rebels Soccer Club B06 Elite CRL LAGSD G06 Pre Academy-Eckerlin CRL
LAGSB 2006 Elite CRL Real So Cal G06 Pre Academy I CRL
Worldwide Paramount FC National Cup OC Surf G06 DA Swanson National Cup
Pateadores NCM B2006 Blue National Cup
BOYS TEAMS QUALIFICATION GIRLS TEAMS QUALIFICATION
LAUFA OC B05 Pre USSDA CRL Arsenal FC G05 ECNL CRL
Celtic Academy Harps B05 CRL Pateadores LA G2005 CRL
Downtown SC South Bay B05 CRL San Diego SC G2005 Academy Navy CRL
Rebels Soccer Club B05 Elite CRL Legends FC G05 South CRL
Pumas USA 0417-01 B2005 Gold CRL Strikers FC North G05 ECNL CRL
FC Premier B2005-Chavez Black CRL LAGSB 2005 DPL CRL
Imperial Valley United FC B2005 Green National Cup CDA FC Slammers-Cerritos G05 Segovia National Cup
Barcelona California B2005 National Cup SoCal Academy G2005 Hazell National Cup

LATEST NEWS

LATEST NEWS

READ MORE
READ MORE

JOIN THE COMMUNITY

Get the latest CRL news straight to your inbox!

SUBSCRIBE TODAY!

JOIN THE CONVERSATION!

Join the CRL Community on our social media channels or send us your questions or concerns via e-mail

SOCIAL MEDIA

2020-03-20T22:31:09+00:00