CRL ANNOUNCES TEAMS INVITED TO COMPETE IN THE 2020-2021 SEASON

  • Date: July 10, 2020

The California Regional League (CRL) Premier League announced the teams invited to compete in the 2020-2021 Season. Below you will find the full list of teams based on age group.

All team or player registrations and eligibility questions can be directed to administrativeservices@calsouth.com or by calling 714-778-2972.

BOYS 2010 TEAMS QUALIFIED
La Jolla Impact – B2010 State Cup
UIFC Norwalk United State Cup
Total Futbol Pre-Academy II State Cup
Strikers FC North B10 State Cup
Steel United – 2010 Pre Academy State Cup
FC Long Beach B10 State Cup
Dynamo El Centro SC State Cup
FC Golden State – B2010 East State Cup
Total Futbol Pre-Academy I State Cup
Strikers FC – Irvine State Cup
California Rush B10 State Cup
SD Surf Academy Boys Select State Cup
Strikers FC South Bay – B2010 State Cup
Newcastle United FC – B2010 State Cup
FC Golden State – B2010 SGV State Cup
LA Galaxy OC – B2010 PDA State Cup
GIRLS 2010 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Albion SC G10 State Cup
MSA FC – Girls 2010 State Cup
Eagles SC – G2010 State Cup
SD Surf Academy Girls Select State Cup
San Diego SC 2010 Academy Navy State Cup
Legends FC G10 FC State Cup
So Cal Blues G10 – Rennie-Mulligan State Cup
CDA FC Slammers – HB G10 State Cup
Beach FC SB G10 Hoffman State Cup
OC Surf G10 Nogueira State Cup
Ole Red State Cup
Hawks G2010 Academy State Cup
Rebels SC – G10 Elite State Cup
BOYS 2009 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Murrieta Surf – B2009 PDA CRL Play-In
Total Futbol Pre-Academy II CRL Play-In
Culver City FC B09 Gold CRL Play-In
Boca OC B2009 White CRL Play-In
Inter-America Azteca FC CRL Play-In
Laguna United FC – B2009- Blue CRL Play-In
FC Golden State – B2009 North CRL Play-In
San and Surf SC – Boys 2009 Elite CRL Play-In
LASC B09 Zaharie CRL Play-In
Santa Monica Surf B09 Blue CRL Play-In
Albion SC South – B2009 CRL Play-In
DMCV Sharks B2009- Andrade State Cup
LA Breakers B09 State Cup
Anaheim FC PDA B2009 State Cup
Steel United – 2009 Pre Academy State Cup
Fullerton Rangers B09 State Cup
Total Futbol Pre-Academy I Rider CRL Play-In
Real So Cal -SCV – B2009 W CRL Play-In
GIRLS 2009 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Rebels SC – G09 Elite State Cup
Legends FC G09 FC State Cup
CDA FC Slammers – Cerritos G09 State Cup
CDA FC Slammers – G09 Fortes State Cup
Liverpool SC – G2009 Red State Cup
SD Force FC Academy G2009 State Cup
Slammers FC G09 PA State Cup
Albion SC G09 Academy State Cup
Legends FC G09 FC CRL Play-In
Eagles SC G2009 CRL Play-In
Beach FC LB G09 R. Perez CRL Play-In
Fullerton Rangers G09 White CRL Play-In
Sand and Surf SC – Girls 2009 Elite CRL Play-In
AVSC Storm Elite – G09 CRL Play-In
Slammers FC G2009 PA CRL Play-In
SD Surf Academy Select Girls 2009 CRL Play-In
Real So Cal G09 Pre Academy CRL Play-In
San Diego SC G2009 Academy CRL Play-In
LAGSD G09 Pre Academy CRL Play-In
Beach FC SB G09 CRL Play-In
BOYS 2008 TEAMS QUALIFIED
AC Brea – B08 PDA CRL
LA Galaxy OC – B2008 Premier CRL
Milan SC 0549 – 01 B2008 Red CRL
EDA Elite CRL
SoCal Elite FC – B08 Elite National Cup
NFFC B2008 RED CRL Play-In
Santa Monica Surf B08 Blue CRL Play-In
Celtic St Patrick B08 CRL Play-In
LA Breakers B08 CRL
CDA FC Slammers – SA B08 Elite CRL
EDA Elite National
Chula Vista FC- B2008 National Cup
San Diego SC B2008 Academy National Cup
Total Futbol Pre-Academy I Rider CRL Play-In
Interamerica Azteca FC – B2008 CRL Play-In
GIRLS 2008 TEAMS QUALIFIED
So Cal Blues G08 Baker National Cup
Legends FC G08 Pre-Academy CRL
South Valley SC – G08 White CRL
Empire SC G08 CRL
Legends FC G08 SGV CRL Play-In
Murrieta Surf G08 PDA CRL Play-In
Beach FC SB G08 Cahalan CRL Play-In
Legends FC G09 FC CRL Play-In
EDA CRL Play-In
Fram G08- Nunez CRL Play-In
Real So Cal – SCV – G2008 CRL Play-In
Laguna United FC – G2008 CRL Play-In
CDA FC Slammers – HB G08 CRL Play-In
Legends FC West G08 CRL Play-In
East Count Surf – G2008 CRL Play-In
SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2008 CRL
Eagles SC – G2008 CRL
LAGSB 2008 Pre-Academy CRL
SD Surf Academy Girls Select 2008 National Cup
South Valley SC – G08 White National Cup
Slammers FC G08 PA/AW National Cup
Pateadores IRV G2008 Pre Academy
LAGSD G08 Premier- Espinoza
BOYS 2007 TEAMS QUALIFIED
San Diego SC B2007 Academy Orange CRL Play-In
Strikers FC- Newport Mesa B07 CRL
Boca OC B2007 White CRL
Eagles SC 2007 Boys CRL
Steel United- B2007 PreAcademy CRL
Celtic Academy Harps B2007 National Cup
Sand and Surf SC – Boys 2007 Elite CRL Play-In
FLDP- WOLVES NWLK -01 CRL Play-In
La Esperanza CRL Play-In
East County Surf – B2007 CRL Play-In
AYSO United OC – B2007 CRL
Santa Monica Surf B07 Blue CRL
OC Surf North – B2007 Ruis National Cup
FC Golden State – B2007 National Cup
Strikers FC- Newport Mesa B07 National Cup
Liverpool FCIA SoCal – B2007 Premier CRL Play-In
GIRLS 2007 TEAMS QUALIFIED
SD Force FC Academy G2007 CRL
So Cal Blues G07 Holley CRL
Tudela FC LA G07 White CRL Play-In
CDA FC Slammers – Fullerton G07 CRL Play-In
Legends FC G07 SCV CRL Play-In
Fram G07- Nunez CRL Play-In
Murrieta Surf G07 PDA CRL Play-In
Legends FC G07 DPL National Cup
Legends FC Temecula Valley G07 FC CRL Play-In
San Diego SC G2007 Academy CRL Play-In
Albion SC G07 DPL Academy CRL
Legends FC G07 Pre-Academy II CRL
LAGSD G07 Pre Academy – Walker CRL
LAGSB 2007 Pre Academy CRL
LAGSB 2007 DPL National Cup
LAGSD G07 DPL – Walker National Cup
Empire SC G07 CRL Play-In
Legends FC G07 SGV CRL Play-In
CDA FC Slammers -HB G07 Elite CRL Play-In
SD Surf DPL 2007 National Cup
BOYS 2006 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Laguna United FC – B2006 CRL
OC United FC B06 National Cup
FC Heat B2006 Black CRL Play-In
FC Golden State- B2006 North CRL Play-In
Celtic St Patrick B06 CRL Play-In
Olympiacos B06 Academy CRL Play-In
AVSC Storm Red – B06 CRL Play-In
Sand and Surf SC – Boys 2006 Elite CRL Play-In
Boca Jrs LA B06 White CRL Play-In
Pumas USA 0417-01 Kickers B2006 CRL
LA Galaxy OC – B2006 Premier CRL
Riverside City FC – B2006 Academy CRL
PYSO – Paramount FC – Jrs B06 CRL
Rebels SC – B06 Elite CRL
Rebels SC – Bo6 Elite National Cup
Total Futbol Academy (SE LA) National Cup
CDA FC Slammers- HB B06 Ramirez National Cup
Santa Monica Surf B06 Blue CRL Play-In
Santa Barbara SC B2006 Elite CRL Play-In
Laguna United FC – B2006 – Aguirre CRL Play-In
GIRLS 2006 TEAMS QUALIFIED
San Diego SC G2006 Academy CRL
Legends FC South G06 FC CRL
Oxnard PAL SC – G2006 CRL
SD Force FC Academy CRL
South Valley SC – G06 Gore CRL
Legends FC G06 SGV CRL
San Diego SC G2006 Academy Navy National Cup
Strikers FC South Bay – G2006 Black CRL Play-In
South Slammers FC G06 Elite CRL Play-In
Total Futbol Academy (Tri-County) CRL Play-In
Legends FC East-Riverside G06 CRL Play-In
SD Surf Academy Select Girls 2006 CRL Play-In
CZ Elite Soccer G06 Cherif CRL Play-In
CDA FC Slammers- HB G06 Canseco CRL Play-In
SD Surf DPL 2006 National Cup
Beach FC SB G06 DPL National Cup
SD Force FC Academy G2006 National Cup
Empire SC G06 CRL Play-In
SD United G2006 Black CRL Play-In
BOYS 2005 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Olympiacos B05 Academy CRL
Barcelona California – B2005 CRL
Imperial Valley United FC Academy CRL
California Rush B05 CRL
Celtic Academy Harps B05 CRL
DTLA-SC B05 CRL
Chula Vista FC U15 (B2005) CRL
Pumas USA 0417-B2005 Gold CRL
Steel United – 2005 Elite CRL Play-In
AVSC STORM ELITE B05 CRL Play-In
Milan SC 0549 – 01 – B2005 CRL Play-In
Inter-America Chivas CRL Play-In
FC Heat B2005 Blue CRL Play-In
SoCal Elite FC – B05 Gold CRL Play-In
Oceanside Breakers – B2005 CRL Play-In
Riverside City FC – B2005 Academy CRL Play-In
FC Premier B2005 CRL Play-In
Fullerton Rangers B05 Blue CRL Play-In
GIRLS 2005 TEAMS QUALIFIED
San Diego SC G2005 Academy CRL
Legends FC G05 South CRL
CDA Slammers- SB G05 Hernandez CRL
Tudela FC LA G05 White CRL
South Valley SC – G05 Gore CRL
Beach FC LB G05 CRL
Laguna United FC -G2005 – Blue CRL
LA Galaxy OC – G2005 Premier CRL
FRAM G05-Sosa CRL Play-In
AVSC STORM ACADEMY G05 CRL Play-In
LASC G05 Fraschetti CRL Play-In
San Diego Real Madrid Elite G05 CRL Play-In
FFSC – G05 CROFT CRL Play-In
Real So Cal- SCV G 2005 CRL Play-In
Oceanside Breakers – G2005 CRL Play-In
Murrieta Surf G05 PDA CRL Play-In
Sand and Surf SC – Girls 2005 Premier CRL Play-In
Culver City FC G05 CRL Play-In
So Cal Blues – G2005 Malaekeh CRL Play-In
Legends FC Girls West G05 FC CRL Play-In
Legends FC Girls G05 SGV CRL Play-In
BOYS 2004 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Oceanside Breakers B04- Blk CRL
LA Surf PM B04 Bravo CRL
Fram B04- Chovkovy CRL
FC Heat B2004 Blue CRL
Real So Cal B04 ADT CRL
AVSC Storm Academy B04 CRL
Glendale FC/ Cal FC CRL
Nomads SC – B04 Blue CRL
Strikers FC North B04 Gray CRL Play-In
Celtic Academy Harps B04 CRL Play-In
Strikers FC North B04 Red CRL Play-In
Boca OC B2004 White CRL Play-In
LA Galaxy-Bakersfield – B04 CRL Play-In
FRAM B04-Shera CRL Play-In
California Rush B04 CRL Play-In
Beach FC ES B2004 Chorvat CRL Play-In
Riverside City FC- B2004 Elite CRL Play-In
MCFC – B04 CRL Play-In
Liverpool FCI A SoCal CRL Play-In
CZ Elite Soccer B04 Villegas CRL Play-In
Santa Barbara SC B2004 Elite CRL Play-In
GIRLS 2004 TEAMS QUALIFIED
CDA FC Slammers Orange G04 CRL
SMU G04 Blue CRL
Rebels SC – G04 IE CRL
Legends FC East- Riverside G04 CRL
Freedom FC – G04 CRL
CDA FC Slammers – HB G04 CRL
Real So Cal – SCV G 2004 CRL
Murrieta Surf G04 PDA CRL
FC Premier G2004- Salazar CRL Play-In
Real So Cal – SCV G 2004 W CRL Play-In
Santa Monica Surf G04 Blue CRL Play-In
LASC G04 Bradbury CRL Play-In
San Diego Strikers G04 Premier CRL Play-In
Murrieta Surf G04 PDA CRL Play-In
Legends FC Temecula Valley G04 FC CRL Play-In
OC Surf North – G2004 Vasquez CRL Play-In
FFSC – G04 CRL Play-In
OC Surf North- G2004 Martinez CRL Play-In
San Diego Strikers G04 CRL Play-In
SD United G2004 Black CRL Play-In
BOYS 2003 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Fram B03 – Britton CRL
Rebels SC – B03 Elite CRL
Pateadores LA B2003 CRL
Santa Barbara SC B2003 Elite CRL
California Rush B03 CRL
San Diego SC B2003 Academy CRL
Total Futbol Academy CRL
Boca OC B2003 White CRL
SMU B03 Blue CRL Play-In
Laguna United FC- B2003 CRL Play-In
Oceanside Breakers – B2003 CRL Play-In
Fullerton Rangers B03 White CRL Play-In
LASC B03 Araya CRL Play-In
California Rush B03 CRL Play-In
LASC B03 Lee CRL Play-In
Murrieta Surf B03 PDA CRL Play-In
GIRLS 2003 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Legends FC G03 Premier CRL
San Diego SC G2003 Academy Navy CRL
GPS Los Angeles G2003 Red CRL
Legends FC East-Corona G03 CRL
Hawks G2003 Academy CRL
CDA FC Slammers – HB G03 CRL
Celtic 1888 CRL
San Diego SC G2003 Academy Orange CRL
CZ Elite Soccer G03 Cherif CRL Play-In
San Diego Strikers G03 CRL Play-In
AVSC STORM ELITE – 0547 CRL Play-In
Celtic 1888 CRL Play-In
Legends FC Girls G03 CRL Play-In
DTLA SC – G2003 CRL Play-In
Murrieta Surf G03 PDA CRL Play-In
Pateadores SC G2003 CRL Play-In
BOYS 2002 TEAMS QUALIFIED
GPS Desert Cities- Coachella B2002 CRL
SD United B2002 Black CRL
Riverside City FC – B2002 Academy CRL
Laguna United FC – B2002 CRL
Boca OC B2002 White CRL
Oceanside Breakers- B02 Blk CRL
Santa Barbara SC B2002 Elite CRL
Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier CRL
Antelope Valley Futbol Club CRL Play-In
Attack B02 Academy CRL Play-In
MVFC – B02 Gold CRL Play-In
DTLA – SC B02 Boyle Heights CRL Play-In
Legends FC Temecula Valley B02 FC CRL Play-In
GIRLS 2002 TEAMS QUALIFIED
Fullerton Rangers G02 White CRL
Rebels SC G02 IE Brown CRL
Beach FC SB G02 Chirgwin CRL
AVSC Storm Academy G02 CRL
LA Surf CV G02 Zaharie CRL
Real So Cal – SCV G 2002 W CRL
Rebels SC East – 2002 Vejar CRL
Rebels SC – IE Lozada CRL
LASC G02 Zaharie CRL Play-In
Santa Monica Surf G02 Blue CRL Play-In

LATEST NEWS

LATEST NEWS

READ MORE
READ MORE

JOIN THE COMMUNITY

Get the latest CRL news straight to your inbox!

SUBSCRIBE TODAY!

JOIN THE CONVERSATION!

Join the CRL Community on our social media channels or send us your questions or concerns via e-mail

SOCIAL MEDIA

2020-07-14T20:39:58+00:00